Home/Department of Health & Social Development/About Us/H & SD Chiefs and Health Directors

413A9438

PAGC Executive, Chiefs Commission and Health Directors

Grand Chief Ron Michel
Prince Albert Grand Council
P.O. Box 2350
Prince Albert, SK S6V 6Z1
Ph: (306)953-7200
Fax: (306)764-6272
ronmichel@pagc.sk.ca
     Vice Chief Joseph Tsannie
Prince Albert Grand Council
P.O. Box 2350
Prince Albert, SK S6V 6Z1
Ph: (306)953-7200
Fax: (306)764-6272
jtsanniejr@pagc.sk.ca
      Vice Chief Brian Hardlotte
Prince Albert Grand Council
P.O. Box 2350
Prince Albert, SK S6V 6Z1
Ph: (306)953-7200
Fax: (306)764-6272
bhardlotte@pagc.sk.ca
         
Chief Rick Robillard
Black Lake Denesuline Nation
General Delivery
Black Lake, SK S0J 0H0
Ph: (306)284-2044
Fax: (306)284-2101
r.robillard@sasktel.net
  Chief Lorne Stewart
Cumberland House Cree Nation
P.O. Box 220
Cumberland House, SK S0E 0S0
Ph: (306)888-2226 Ext. 230
Fax: (306)888-2084
  Chief Bartholomew J. Tsannie
Hatchet Lake Denesuline Nation
General Delivery
Hatchet Lake, SK S0J 3C0
Ph: (306)633-2003
Fax: (306)633-2040
b-tsannie@hotmail.com
         
Chief Tammy Cook-Searson
Lac La Ronge Indian Band
P.O. Box 480
La Ronge, SK S0J 1L0
Ph: (306)425-2183
Fax: (306)425-2590
tcooksearson@llrib.ca
  Chief Peter A. Beatty
Peter Ballantyne Cree Nation
P.O. Box 2320
Cottage #132300-10th Ave W
Prince Albert, SK S6V 6Z1
Ph: (306)953-4400
Fax: (306)953-4420
EA: Adrienne McCallum
amccallum@pbcn.ca
  Chief Edward Henderson
Montreal Lake Cree Nation
P.O. Box 210
Montreal Lake, SK S0J 1Y0
Ph: (306)663-5349
Fax: (306)663-5320
mia4life@sasktel.net
Chief Carlton Bear
Shoal Lake Cree Nation
P.O. Box 51
Pakwaw Lake, SK S0E 1G0
Ph: (306)768-3551
Fax: (306)768-3486
carltonb@sasktel.net
  TBD
Sturgeon Lake First Nation
Comp. #5, Site 12, RR#1
Shellbrook, SK S0J 2E0
Ph: (306)764-1871
Fax: (306)764-1877
  Chief Rudy Adam
Fond du Lac Denesuline Nation
General Delivery
Fond du Lac, SK S0J 0W0
Ph: (306)686-2102
Fax: (306)686-2040
chief.stewart@sasktel.net
         
Chief Leo Omani
Wahpeton Dakota Nation
P.O. Box 128
Prince Albert, SK S6V 5R4
Ph: (306)764-6649
Fax: (306)764-6637
l.omani@sasktel.net
  Chief Wally Burns
James Smith Cree Nation
P.O. Box 1059
Melfort, SK S0E 1A0
Ph: (306)864-3636
Fax: (306)864-3336
  Chief Ian McKay
Red Earth Cree Nation
P.O. Box 109
Red Earth, SK S0E 1K0
Ph: (306)768-3640
Fax: (306)768-3440
ipm500@yahoo.ca

Health Director

First Nation Health Center

Phone/Fax

 

Email

Evelyn Throassie Black Lake Health Center P.O. Box 235 Black Lake, SK SOJ OHO (306)284-2020 (306)284-2118 evelynrobillard@hotmail.com
Lorraine Thomas Cumberland House Health Center P.O. Box 220 Cumberland House, SK SOE OSO (306)888-4778 (306)888-4433 lornthom@gmail.com
Tammy Lidguerre Fond du Lac Health Centre P.O Box 249 Fond du Lac, SK S0J 0W0 (306)686-2003 (306)686-2145 tammylidguerre@hotmail.com
Annie Joseyounen Sarah Cavanagh Hatchet Lake Health Centre General Delivery Wollaston Lake, SK S0J 3C0 (306)633-2167 (306)633-2080 annie.mizzajy.joseyunen346@gmail.com scavanagh@pagc.net
Mike Marion James Smith Health Centre P.O Box 506 Kinistino, SK S0J 1H0 (306)864-2454 (306)864-2536 mike.marion@jamessmithhealth.com
Cyril Head Red Earth Health Centre P.O Box 106 Red Earth, SK S0E 1K0 (306)768-3617 (306)768-2559 cy2009@live.ca
Ruth Bear Shoal Lake Health Centre P.O Box 55 Pakwaw Lake, SK S0E 1G0 (306)768-3457 (306)768-2950 bear1@sasktel.net
Shirley Bighead Sturgeon Lake Health Centre Comp. 5, Site 12, RR#1 Shellbrook, SK S0J 2E0 (306)764-9352 (306)763-0767 shirley_slfn@msn.com
Health Portfolio Councillor Jarret Nelson William Charles Health Centre P.O Box 240 Montreal Lake, SK S0J 1Y0 (306)663-5995 (306)663-5986 lauralee_1430@hotmail.com
Earl Waditaka Wahpeton Health Centre P.O Box 128 Prince Albert, SK S6V 5R5 (306)922-6772 (306)922-6774 ewaditaka.wdn@sasktel.net
Health Portfolio Councillor Fred Halkett Little Red Health Centre P.O Box 330 Christopher Lake, SK S0J 0N0 (306)982-4294 (306)982-3672