Staff

Education, RMO, Sports Culture and Recreation Staff

 

EDUCATION
Edward Mirasty Director of Education – Blog
Keith Frame Associate Director of Education
Rosalie Tsannie-Burseth Associate Director of Education
Shirley Waskewitch Teacher Services Consultant- Blog
Mary Sasakamoose Teacher Services Consultant
Otto Fietz First Nations Language & Culture Consultant
Darrell McCallum Cree Language Consultant
Florence St. Pierre Denesuline Language Consultant
TBA Educational Technology Consultant
Don Dore Educational Technology Consultant
Doug Howland Educational Technology Consultant
Paul Ketcham Educational Technology Consultant
Grace McKenzie Educational Technology Specialist
Stephan Tulchynskyy Numeracy Specialist
Lori Gay FNSSP Consultant
TBA Student Retention Specialist
Vince Brittain FNSSP Literacy Specialist
Jenny Hulak Early Literacy Specialist
Flora Cook Early Literacy Teacher Mentor
Maureen McKenzie Performance Measurement Coordinator
Joan Strong Athabasca Training & Employment Coordinator
Bob Magee Education Consultant
Marguarite Allard School Resource Consultant
TBA Pedagogical Specialist
SPECIAL EDUCATION
Tyrone MacPherson Special Education Coordinator
Diane Knight RMO Coordinator
Glenda Brass Special Education Consultant
Brian Zimmer Special Education Consultant
Deborah Seib Special Education Consultant
Brenda O’Soup Special Education Consultant
Lorrie Kozun Special Education Consultant
Shona Stapleton Student Records Coordinator
Berk Seymour School Psychologist
Gregory Reid School Psychologist
 Sharon Arndt  Occupational Therapist
Holly Toulejour Mental Health Therapist
Lisa Brillinger Speech And Language Pathologist
Dan Lundell Physiotherapist
Debbie Gunther Physiotherapist
SPORTS, CULTURE and RECREATION
Geoff Despins Manager of Sports, Culture & Recreation
Korey Diehl Athabasca Coordinator
Tami McKenzie Woodland Coordinator
Alphie Dorion Eastern Sports, Culture and Recreation Coordinator
Adele Natomagan Senator Allen Bird Memorial Gym Coordinator
CLERICAL
Diane Mercredi-Arcand Administrative Assistant
Alana Goodvoice-Crain Clerk/ Receptionist
Dianne Stonestand Clerk/ Receptionist